Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
CSV