Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Eubranchipus hesperius Western Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89793
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Crepis atribarba ssp. originalis Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91837
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
CSV