Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
CSV