Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
CSV