Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
CSV