Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 4201 - 4300 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Corispermum villosum Hairy Bugseed Species Plant G4? SNR 47066
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Arnica mollis Hairy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47386
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Poecilia reticulata Guppy Species Fish G5 SNA 18334
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Moehringia lateriflora Grove Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44045
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Juniperus communis Ground Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 55328
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Cuscuta gronovii var. gronovii Gronovius Dodder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87423
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Pyrola chlorantha Green-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45037
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Phlox viridis Green Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42278
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpetweed Species Plant GNR SNR 49162
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Alnus viridis Green Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 53358
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Castilleja crista-galli Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4? SNR 54090
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Ranunculus flammula var. filiformis Greater Creeping Spearwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91732
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Utricularia macrorhiza Greater Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46876
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species Bird G5 S5 74430
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
CSV