Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Osmia densa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476373
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Tostates cinerascens A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473804
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
CSV