Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Corallorhiza maculata Spotted Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 44578
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Ranunculus acriformis var. montanensis Sharpleaf Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83443
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Penstemon nitidus var. polyphyllus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 87447
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Juncus nodosus Knotted Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54064
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88193
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Myosotis verna Spring Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 46568
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
CSV