Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Salix amygdaloides Peach-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55663
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Lomatium triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 55783
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Azolla filiculoides Large Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 55893
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Pellaea breweri Brewer's Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 56001
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Descurainia californica California Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 56974
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Erigeron philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57302
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Horkelia fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Species Plant G5 SNR 58960
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Juncus articulatus Jointed Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59455
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Glyceria elata Tall Mannagrass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59590
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Carex prairea Prairie Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59698
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
CSV