Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
CSV