Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
CSV