Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
CSV