Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
CSV