Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
CSV