Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3601 - 3700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Carex teneriformis Sierran Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51333
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Eleocharis parvula Small Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 51342
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Luzula multiflora Common Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 51422
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Phacelia ivesiana Ives' Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51445
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Lupinus lyallii Lyall's Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51576
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Lewisia triphylla Three-leaf Bitterroot Species Plant G4? SNR 51587
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Chenopodium berlandieri Pit-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 51622
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Abies grandis Grand Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 51639
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Lithophragma parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 51657
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Eleocharis tenuis Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 51698
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Pectocarya penicillata Short-leaf Combseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51710
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Satureja douglasii Douglas' Savory Species Plant G5 SNR 51737
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Opuntia macrorhiza Twisted-spine Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 51776
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Juncus mertensianus Mertens' Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51791
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Navarretia breweri Yellow Navarretia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51865
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Lupinus burkei Burke's Lupine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51886
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Lepidium densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 51968
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Hippuris vulgaris Common Mare's-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 51999
Dodecatheon hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 52009
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Alisma triviale Northern Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52076
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Monolepis nuttalliana Nuttall's Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 52086
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
CSV