Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
CSV