Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
CSV