Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9661
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Cosmopepla bimaculata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476687
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Bombus fernaldae Fernald Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S5 1475538
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
CSV