Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
CSV