Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
CSV