Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
CSV