Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
CSV