Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
CSV