Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
CSV