Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9663
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
CSV