Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Neotamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Species Bird G5 S5 18477
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18816
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Horkelia fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Species Plant G5 SNR 58960
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Juncus articulatus Jointed Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59455
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Glyceria elata Tall Mannagrass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59590
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Carex prairea Prairie Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59698
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
CSV