Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
CSV