Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Microseris nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 56285
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Cuscuta indecora Pretty Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57693
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
CSV