Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Wyethia amplexicaulis Northern Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52386
Mertensia oblongifolia Sagebrush Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 52515
Ribes aureum Golden Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 52745
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Stellaria crispa Crimped Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54112
Amsinckia lycopsoides Bugloss Fiddle-neck Species Plant G4? SNR 54355
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Symphyotrichum laeve Smooth Blue Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54925
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Rubus ursinus California Blackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55043
Epilobium strictum Downy Willowherb Species Plant G5? SNR 55139
Carex bonanzensis Yukon Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55242
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 15771
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Typha latifolia Broadleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 56326
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17365
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Schoenoplectus pungens Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56807
Lomatium graveolens King Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 56944
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Astragalus agrestis Don Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57644
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Mentzelia dispersa Mada Stick-leaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58351
Carex merritt-fernaldii Merritt Fernald's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58460
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 SNR 58624
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 58728
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Antennaria lanata White-margined Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 60036
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Aquilegia flavescens var. flavescens Yellow Columbine Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84006
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Mimulus tilingii var. caespitosus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84227
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Minuartia pusilla var. pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85315
CSV