Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
CSV