Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
CSV