Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Rosa nutkana Nootka Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56136
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
CSV