Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
CSV