Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Stipa californica California Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86436
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87790
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Stellaria borealis ssp. sitchana Pacific Northwest Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92256
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90374
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Mahonia nervosa var. nervosa Dwarf Oregon-grape Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92399
CSV