Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
CSV