Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
CSV