Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
CSV