Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
CSV