Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
CSV