Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
CSV