Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
CSV