Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
CSV