Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
CSV