Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
CSV