Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
CSV