Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
CSV