Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
CSV