Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9668
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39358
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40431
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Salix monticola Mountain Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41296
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Yabea microcarpa California Hedge-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 41839
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Potamogeton pectinatus Sago Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42137
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Montia chamissoi Chamisso's Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 42347
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
CSV