Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 61376
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Aquilegia flavescens var. flavescens Yellow Columbine Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84006
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Mimulus tilingii var. caespitosus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84227
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Minuartia pusilla var. pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85315
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Opuntia macrorhiza var. macrorhiza Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85580
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Ranunculus alismifolius var. davisii Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85693
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Eriogonum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum Few-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85798
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85948
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86000
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 86234
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T2T4 SNR 87282
Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87407
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87495
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Allium geyeri var. tenerum Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 87649
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Machaeranthera canescens var. sessiliflora Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 87892
Silene acaulis Moss Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 40844
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Rubus spectabilis var. spectabilis Salmonberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88427
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Ranunculus uncinatus var. uncinatus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88682
Symphyotrichum spathulatum Western Mountain Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41605
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intercedens Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 88773
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Packera indecora Plains Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 41843
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Phlox viridis Green Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42278
Toxicodendron rydbergii Northern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 42351
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Valeriana dioica var. sylvatica Wood Valerian Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90082
Lithophragma glabrum Bulbous Woodland-star Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43336
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
CSV