Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Euphranta canadensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475766
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Pandivirilia conspicua A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476545
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Lygus shulli A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476641
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Dictyna idahoana A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474060
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
CSV